Back to scatty.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

scatty.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
__uivMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Brid Video DOO
Powerspace
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Localsensor B.V.
1Agency
Platform161 B.V.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
NEXD
Strossle International AB
Steel House, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Spotible
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
dataXtrade GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Dynata LLC
Next Media
Adverty AB (publ)
AddApptr GmbH
Protected Media LTD
Avocet Systems Limited
Showheroes SE
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Consumable, Inc.
BusinessClick
Wagawin GmbH
MiQ
Bombora Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
WebAds B.V
SheMedia, LLC
DNA-I.COM
Adxperience SAS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Adverticum cPlc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
The ADEX GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Ve Global UK Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Kayzen
Nubo LTD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Teemo SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobfox US LLC
TX Group AG
Mintegral international limited
SpringServe, LLC
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Smile Wanted Group
Alphalyr SAS
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Captify Technologies Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
IPONWEB GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
agof studies
Bring! Labs AG
Triple13 Ltd
Addrelevance
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Sirdata
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
RevJet
Opti Digital SAS
digitalAudience
Apester Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Traffective GmbH
Adloox SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
travel audience GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AdSpirit GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Teroa S.A.
Jivox Corporation
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Yieldlab AG
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adpone SL
respondi AG
Smart Adserver
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
ZEDO Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Publica LLC
Keymantics
Commanders Act
Pexi B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Cavai AS & UK
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADITION technologies AG
ID5 Technology SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
Smart Traffik
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
CIBLECLIC
ARMIS SAS
Comcast International France SAS
Browsi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
WhatRocks Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Solocal
AdsWizz Inc.
Nexx360
Reveal Mobile Inc
AdColony, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Roku Advertising Services
Rezonence Limited
ad6media
Meetrics GmbH
Adnuntius AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
belboon GmbH
ETARGET SE
Smartology Limited
Opinary GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Epom Ltd.
Mediascore mbH
Automattic Ads
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
AudienceRun corp
Axiom Media Connect
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Pure Local Media GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Samsung Ads
Adkernel LLC
OneTag Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
BSmartData GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
GumGum, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
twiago GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Xandr, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Kubient Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
GfK SE
Clipr
Playrcart Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sizmek by Amazon
Wizaly
BeOp
Ziff Davis LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Criteo SA
Fifty Technology Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
StackAdapt
Publisher First, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Appier PTE Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PRECISO SRL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Permodo GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cluep LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Between Exchange
Aptivio Inc
Tapad, Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Exactag GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Improve Digital BV
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adludio Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
OpenX
adhood.com
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Amnet GmbH
Madington
VGI CTV, Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
Readpeak Oy
Optomaton UG
Demandbase, Inc.
Skaze
YieldLift LLC
Placense Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Dentsu London Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Eulerian Technologies
NoBid, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Sojern, Inc.
Shopalyst Inc
CAKE Software, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Deutsche Post AG
Digital East GmbH
: Tappx
Noster Finance S.L.
Pinpoll GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
uppr GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Adtriba GmbH
Vidstart LTD
Goodeed
Golden Bees
ADRENALEAD
Prebid.org
digidip GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Smartclip Hispania SL
Kochava Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
GroupM UK Limited
Delta Projects AB
DAZN Media Services Limited
appTV Ltd.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
Cuebiq
Content Ignite
IVO Media Ltd
SmartFrame Technologies
PubMatic, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Media16 ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adhese
Aniview LTD
Google Advertising Products
Acxiom
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Parrable, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adsolutions BV
DistroScale, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Amobee Inc.
Telaria, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MISSENA
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Fandom, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Mediavine, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Gemius SA
adMarketplace, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Brave People Ltd.
Threedium
Caroda s.r.o.
Dugout Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
LoopMe Limited
Seenthis AB
Online Solution
BidMachine Inc.
Audienzz AG
IQM CORPORATION
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NextRoll, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ViewPay
Adzymic Pte Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
EMX Digital LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Dianomi ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Confiant Inc.
Jampp LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
diva-e products
Somplo Ltd
Bidstack Limited
MyTraffic
INFOnline GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Epsilon
Haensel AMS GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Konodrac S.L.
Persona.ly
Velocity Made Good LLC
Carbon (AI) Limited
Kairion GmbH
Squared SAS
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Axonix LTD
Gamned
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Audience Network
PROXISTORE
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
netzeffekt GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Near Pte Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Kiosked Ltd
eBay Inc
Arkeero
MEDIAMETRIE
vitrado GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Digiseg ApS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adikteev
1plusX AG
VECTAURY
adQuery
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Monet Engine Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Jellyfish France
YOC AG
ADman Interactive SLU
Arrivalist Co
KUPONA GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Advisible AB
Solution coupons
Venatus Media Limited
Oracle Data Cloud
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AdQuiver Media SL
video intelligence AG
ADUX
Mindlytix SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
MGID Inc.
DynAdmic
Trinity Audio
Stream Eye OOD
Zeta Global
INNITY
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
BLIINK SAS
NEORY GmbH
Comscore B.V.
TabMo SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Imonomy
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sublime
mediarithmics SAS
One Planet Only
VLYBY Digital GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Blingby LLC
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Unmatched Solutions Limited
plista GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Onfocus (Adagio)
SpearAd GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
ADYOULIKE SA
SoundCast
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AUDIOMOB LTD
Frameplay Corporation
TripleLift, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Dailymotion SA
Moloco, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Weborama
Innovid Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Flashtalking, Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
SpotX, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Smaato, Inc.
Smadex SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Remixd Media, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Pelmorex Corp.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Ermes
Permutive Limited
Affle International
wetter.com GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
The Trade Desk
Teads
AAX LLC
AirGrid LTD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Realeyes OU
GeoEdge
ADSOCY
Good-Loop Ltd
Tangoo Srl
BIDSWITCH GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Fyber
Cookie Market LTD
EASYmedia GmbH
Blue
Experian Limited
Kwanko
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Quantcast International Limited
Widespace AB
Bigabid Media ltd
Azerion Holding B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
Norstat AS
Notify
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Knorex
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Yieldlove GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
PubWise, LLLP
JS Web Production
Jetpack Digital LLC
33Across
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AuDigent
United Internet Media GmbH
remerge GmbH
Welect GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Ensighten
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
AerServ LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
zeotap GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
YouGov
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AcuityAds Inc.
Converto AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
OpenWeb LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Disqus
Quality Media Network GmbH
BritePool Inc
Adtube AS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GP One GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
adbility media GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
iPROM
Videobyte Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Semasio GmbH
On Device Research Limited
BILENDI SA
Admixer EU GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Spotad
A Million Ads Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
SunMedia
Terminus Software Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Digital Squad
advanced store GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
The Kantar Group Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
EASY Marketing GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Adssets AB
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Betgenius Ltd
NOW GmbH
Nielsen LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
adrule mobile GmbH
Adnami Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Arcspire Limited
Beaconspark Ltd
Webgains GmbH
Justpremium BV
Bucksense Inc
Blis Media Limited
Spoods GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Luna Media Group LLC
AntVoice
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Objective Partners BV
GeoProve
Impact Tech Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Admedo Technology Ltd
A.Mob
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Converge-Digital
Kairos Fire
LEESTEN INC
Publicis Media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Mobkoi Ltd
MindTake Research GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Habu
ADventori SAS
Zemanta, Inc.
Fusio by S4M
Vidoomy Media SL
Impactify
Clinch Labs LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Clipcentric, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Better Banners A/S
Avantis Video Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
numberly
Passendo Aps
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
adnanny.com SLU
GADSME
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
MADVERTISE MEDIA
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mediaforce LTD
SITU8ED SA
adWMG
Sportradar AG
Media Square
Impact+
Paypersale.ru
Bannernow, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
McCann Discipline LTD
Ezoic Inc.
adality GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Hybrid Theory
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
HUAWEI Ads
The Reach Group GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cxense ASA
42 Ads GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Happydemics
Telaria SAS
Tapjoy, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Reach Media GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
ARKHEUS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobsuccess
Netpoint Media GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Yieldmo, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Goldbach Group AG
Dataseat Ltd
Cint AB
PML Innovative Media
SYNC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
B2B Media Group EMEA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/scatty.com/annualRequestSummary regarding scatty.com